Endorsements

  • Sam Low – Snohomish County Councilman
  • Matt Shea – State Representative 4th LD
  • Liz Pike – State Representative 18th LD
  • Jesse Young – State Representative 26th LD
  • Bob McCaslin – State Representative 4th LD
  • Dennis Fenstermaker – Fire Chief, Darrington
  • Kevin Ashe- Darrington Town Council, IGA
  • Chuck Owen – Sedro-Woolley City Council
  • Bob McCarty – Sultan City Council
  • Randy Hayden – State Committeeman, Snohomish County Republican Party
  • Mike Newman – former Skagit County Republican Party Chair
  • George Edmundson – Ret. Army Col. & Former Skagit County Republican Party Chair
  • Edie Edmundson – Burlington City Council
  • Amie Beisel – Sultan, PCO 39th LD
  • Janice Mittelman – PCO 39th LD
  • Jacob Walker – Monroe, PCO 39th LD
  • Johnny Walker – PCO 39th LD
  • Craig (Arlington, PCO 39th LD) and Carla Wells
  • Chuck (Monroe, PCO 39th LD) and Nancy Whitfield
  • Pam Bennetsen – PCO 1st LD
  • Chuck Miller – PCO 18th LD
  • Lisa D’Andrea – PCO 21st LD
  • Jeannette Sumpter – PCO 44th LD
  • Hunters Heritage Council
  • American Rental Association of Washington
  • Cindy Alia
  • Oppie Allen
  • Ray Anderson
  • Barbee J. Andrew
  • Dawn Appelberg
  • Crystal Apple – Monroe
  • Robert Arco
  • Joe Ashead – Lake Stevens
  • Susan Beard
  • Jay Bello
  • Pete and Pam Bennetsen
  • Bradley Boardman
  • Shari Brewer – Darrington
  • Larry G Brown
  • Christian Burns – Birdsview
  • Mark Buse
  • Dr. Art Coday
  • Mary Coday
  • Penny Coffey
  • Kim Cooney
  • Virginia Coverdale
  • Carolyn Crain
  • Roger Creswell
  • Teena M. Cox
  • Michael Dixon
  • Dan Eide – Arlington
  • Rondi Elise
  • Irene Endicott
  • Ben Engelking
  • Lil Erickson
  • Kathleen Estabrook
  • Cherie Estok – Snohomish
  • Peter and Sheila Faber – Snohomish
  • Charles Farmer
  • Nola Fillbrook
  • Kerry French
  • Russel Giordano
  • BJ Guillot – Marysville
  • Shahram Hadian
  • Cecilia Hagland
  • Chris Hartman – Arlington
  • Matthew Hayward
  • Larry Helm
  • William Henshaw
  • Charles R. Hodges – Snohomish
  • Lauren Jane Hudson
  • Dale Jarrell
  • Tim Jennings
  • Larry R. Jensen
  • Christine Johnson
  • Mary M. Johnson – Sedro Woolley
  • Kat SB
  • Jon Ladines
  • Marian LaFountaine
  • Terry Laxton – Monroe
  • John Wayne Lee
  • Erick M., Jr. and Judith Leithe
  • Kevin Loranger
  • Kevin Loy
  • Elizabeth Ludwig
  • Dave Lyons – Gold Bar
  • Aileen Macpherson – Monroe
  • Jim Mahoney
  • Bill and Julie Martinoli, Mattison Martinoli Inc. – Monroe
  • Diana McAlister – Arlington
  • Marty McClendon
  • Jody McClure – Sultan
  • Dawn McCravey
  • Russ McCurdy – Mount Vernon
  • Michael McDaniel, CEO Ideal-Rentall, Board of Directors-American Rental Assoc.
  • Donald B. McGee
  • Michelle McIntyre
  • Steve McLaughlin
  • Jay & Cheryl McVicker
  • Angela Melvin
  • Mary Miller
  • Doc Mischel – Electric Mirror, Dir. Of R & D
  • Faith Mischel
  • Michael A. Moore
  • Kevin Morrison
  • Karen Nelson
  • Lance Nelsen
  • Duane Nicholas – Lake Stevens
  • Arlene Noyes
  • Sophina Nunez – Snohomish
  • Gregory Pankau
  • Jeffrey Patton
  • Edward L. Pelanconi – Arlington
  • Doug Peterson – Monroe
  • Michael Phillips – Monroe
  • Todd & Suzanne Phillips – CAPR
  • Mark Pidgeon
  • Becky Portman
  • Jayson Reimer
  • George Rickle
  • Joe & Sandy Ripley
  • Evy Rosenbrook – Clearview
  • Stanley Schriger
  • Steve Schutt
  • Scott Shock
  • Cynthia Stang
  • Peg Stevens
  • K-Y Su
  • Pat Tarzwell
  • David L. Taylor
  • Marilyn Taylor
  • Peggy Tuttle
  • Dr. Richard Ullsmith
  • William A. Vance
  • Cheryl Van Voorhees
  • Belinda Weiland
  • Jim Wiest – Sedro Woolley
  • Richard Williams
  • Sam Wilson – Everett
  • Eilene M. Zachry – Marysville
  • Cynthia Zapotocky